Term Planner

 Term  3 2018 (Draft)

Week Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 16 July

School Development Day

 

17 July
Students Return
18

Chess Club 3-4pm

Kindy A Group

19

Newsletter

Banking

Kindy B Group

20

Canteen

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am

Chaplain

Kindy B Group

2 23

 

 

 

Kindy A Group

24

 

 

Kindy B Group

25

School Psych

Chess 3 – 4pm

Running Club 8.15am

Kindy A Group

10

Banking

Kindy B Group

11

Canteen

Assembly Room 6

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am

Chaplain

Kindy A Group

3 30
Kindy A Group
31

 

 

 

Kindy B Group

1 August
 Chess 3 – 4pm

Running Club 8.15am

Board Mtg

 

Kindy A Group

2

Newsletter

Banking

Kindy B Group

3

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am

Canteen

Chaplain

Faction Practice 2pm

Kindy B Group

4 6

P&C Mtg 9am

 

Kindy A Group

7

 

 

Kindy B Group

8

 

Chess 3 – 4pm

 

Running Club 8.15am

School Psych

Kindy A Group

9

Banking

Kindy B Group

10

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am
Canteen

Faction Practice 2pm

Interschool Cross Country

Kindy A Group

5 13

 Scitech Incursion

 

14

 

 

 

15

Running Club 8.15am

Chess 3 – 4pm

HEC Science Quest

16
Newsletter
Banking
17
Uniform Shop 8.30am – 9amCanteenAssembly Prefect

Faction Practice 2pm

Chaplain

6 20

 

21

 

 

 

22

 Running Club 8.15am

Chess 3 – 4pm

School Psych

BOOK FAIR

23

Banking

BOOK FAIR

Book Week Dress Up Day

 

24

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am

Faction Practice 2pm

Melanoma Bike Visit

Chaplain

Canteen

7 27

BOOK FAIR

 

28

 Last Day of BOOK FAIR

 

 

29

Running Club 8.15am

Board Meeting

Chess 3 – 4pm

30

Newsletter

Banking

 

31
Uniform Shop 8.30am – 9am
CanteenFathers Day StallAssembly Room 1

Faction Practice 2pm

8 3 September
P&C Mtg 9am
 
4

 

Jumps and Throws

5

Running Club 8.15am

School Psych

Chess 3 – 4pm

6

Banking

7

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am
Canteen

Faction Carnival

 Chaplain

9 10

 

 

11

 

 

 

12

 Open Night 5.30-7pm

Running Club 8.15am

Chess 3 – 4pm

13

Newsletter

Banking

 

14

Uniform Shop 8.30-9am

Canteen

Chaplain

10  17  18

 

 

 19

Running Club 8.15am

Chess 3 – 4pm

School Psych

 20

Banking

 

21

Uniform Shop 8.30-9am

Canteen

Assembly Prefect

Free Dress Day

Chaplain

Students return Term 4 Tuesday 9 October 2018.

Creating Champions for Learning and Life